- Home
- About Us
- Staff List
Staff List
Head Teacher and Designated Safeguarding Lead | Mrs S Kluzek |
---|---|
Deputy Head Teacher and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead |
Mrs L Sonnenberg Mrs P Browne |
Teaching Staff
EYFS Phase Leader & Reception Class Teacher (Puffins) | Mrs E Murray |
---|---|
Reception Class Teacher (Robins) |
Mrs A Noble |
Year 1 Class Teacher (Hummingbirds) | Mrs M McNamara |
Year 1 Class Teacher (Nightingales) | Miss B Grover |
KS1 Phase Leader & Year 2 Class Teacher (Kingfishers) | Miss N Wickenden |
Year 2 Class Teacher (Herons) | Mr H Parry |
Year 3 Class Teacher (Wrens) | Mrs S Balfour |
Year 3 Class Teacher (Starlings) | Miss C Clinton |
Year 4 Class Teacher (Swans) |
Miss D Crosbie (Mon & Fri) Mrs S Aikman (Tues - Thurs) |
Year 4 Class Teacher (Doves) |
Ms D Royal |
Year 5 Class Teacher (Toucans) |
Miss A Allen |
Year 5 Class Teacher (Parakeets) |
Miss A Mabelson |
Year 6 Class Teacher (Eagles) |
Miss R Mole |
KS2 Phase leader & Year 6 Class Teacher (Falcons) | Mrs C Foster |
SENCO |
Mrs L Marrison |
Family liasion worker and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead | Mrs J Francis |
Professional Support Staff
Teaching Assistant (Reception) | Mrs A Webb |
---|---|
Teaching Assistant (Reception) | Miss K Bissell |
Teaching Assistant (Year 1) | Mrs K Pitblado |
Teaching Assistant (Year 1) | Miss C Utting |
Teaching Assistant (Year 2) | Mrs S Carter (Wed- Fri) Mrs A Lacey (Mon-Wed) |
Teaching Assistant (Year 2) | Mrs M Obara |
Teaching Assistant (Year 3) | Mrs A Lacey (Wed-Fri) Mrs J Hickson (Mon-Wed) |
Teaching Assistant (Year 4) | Mrs J Mason |
Teaching Assistant (Year 5) | Mrs R Woolterton |
Teaching Assistant (Year 6) | Mrs M Hukerikar |
Higher level Teaching Assistant | Mrs H Michael |
Learning Support Assistant | Mrs P Parham |
Learning Support Assistant | Mrs M Tucker |
Learning Support Assistant | Miss M Neil |
Learning Support Assistant | Mrs A Hales |
Learning Support Assistant | Miss D Edwards |
Midday Supervisor |
Mrs S Hutson Bence |
Midday Supervisor | Miss S Theodorou |
Midday Supervisor |
Mrs C De Silva |
Midday Supervisor |
Mrs S Gayle |
Midday Supervisor | Mrs S Taylor |
Midday Supervisor | Mrs K Iandoli |
Midday Supervisor |
Mrs K Jones |
Midday Supervisor | Mrs L Young |
Midday Supervisor | Miss M Neil |
|
|
Trust Site Manager | Mr S Robertson |
School Business Manager | Mrs J Hawker |
Admin Officer | Mrs D Cullen |
Receptionist / Admin Assistant | Miss S Howlett |